Sole Mio Menu | Boynton Beach Italian Kitchen & Bar

★ 4.7 · 1,700+ Google reviews📍 Canyon Town Plaza, Boynton Beach🅿️ Free parking📞 (561) 740-4044

Sole Mio Menu

Family-owned Italian in Boynton Beach — authentic Italian-American classics, fresh pasta, hand-tossed New York–style pizza and a serious wine list. Dine in, pick up, or order delivery.

★ Guest Favorite  ·  ◆ Chef’s Signature  ·  🌶 Spicy  ·  GF Gluten-Free  ·  V Vegetarian

Pizza & Calzone

House-milled flour, 24h cold-fermented dough (focaccia 48h) — authentic New York–style, hand-tossed.

Classic Cheese Pizza

Classic base for all toppings

Small (12″) – perfect for one, or to share as an appetizer.
Medium (14″) → Upgrade! – ≈36% bigger than Small, gives you 40% more pizza for just $2 more. Ideal for two.
Large (18″) → Family Size – ≈65% bigger than Medium, gives you 65% more pizza for just $5 more. Perfect for sharing with family & friends.

Small $16 · Medium $18 · Large $23 · Sicilian (16×12) $25 · Gluten-Free $17

Extra Toppings  •  Regular (pepperoni, sausage, mushroom, onion, peppers, olives, tomato, jalapeño) $2 half / $3 full  •  Premium (extra cheese, ricotta, roasted red peppers, eggplant, spinach, artichoke) $3 half / $4 full  •  Chicken (grilled or breaded) $3 half / $6 full  •  Gourmet (fresh mozzarella, prosciutto, shrimp) $5

Premium Pizzas

Small $26 · Medium $29 · Large $36 · Sicilian (16×12) $36 · Gluten-Free $27

★ Truffle Funghi — Wild mushrooms, mozzarella, ricotta, truffle oil, thyme
Bianca Rustica — Garlic ricotta base, mozzarella, prosciutto, arugula, shaved parm
★ Shrimp Scampi Pie — Garlic cream base, grilled shrimp, mozzarella, lemon zest, parsley
Fig Jam & Bacon Pizza — Olive oil, mozzarella, gorgonzola, fig jam, bacon, arugula & balsamic glaze
White Clam Pie — Garlic olive oil, clam meat, garlic, oregano, lemon vinegar & parsley

Specialty Pizzas

Small $24 · Medium $27 · Large $34 · Sicilian (16×12) $34 · Gluten-Free $25

V Sole Mio Margherita — Fresh mozzarella, plum tomato, basil, EVOO drizzle
★ 🌶 Hot Honey Pepperoni — Pepperoni, mozzarella, Calabrian chili, hot honey drizzle
Meat Lovers — Pepperoni, ham, meatballs, bacon, mozzarella cheese, and red sauce
V Veggie Delight — Mushrooms, onions, peppers, broccoli, olives, mozzarella & white cheddar mix
V Grandma Pie — Thin crust, plum tomato, fresh garlic, basil, EVOO — Sicilian (16×12) only, $30

Calzones

Handcrafted turnovers baked golden, served with marinara sauce

Chicken Parm$17
Breaded chicken cutlet with mozzarella, light tomato sauce
Italian$18
Ham, salami, peppers, onion, provolone, mozzarella
Cheese$17
Mozzarella, ricotta, parmigiana, provolone
★ Meat Lovers$20
Pepperoni, ham, meatballs, bacon, mozzarella cheese, and red sauce

Antipasti

Baked Clams Oreganata$20
Herbed breadcrumbs, garlic, white wine, lemon
V Mozzarella Sticks$16
Golden breaded mozzarella, warm marinara
◆ Antipasti Wings (10 pc)$18
Crisp herb-marinated wings; Hot Honey Pepper, Lemon Garlic Parm or Balsamic BBQ
Meatballs & Ricotta$16
Beef meatballs, signature marinara, ricotta
V Eggplant Rollatini$18
Breaded eggplant stuffed with ricotta (2 pc), tomato sauce and mozzarella
PEI Mussels$19
Choice of marinara or white wine garlic sauce, focaccia
GF Avocado Caprese Nest$17
Avocado, fresh mozzarella, grape tomatoes, romaine, arugula, balsamic reduction
◆ V Eggplant-Burrata Caprese Stack$19
Breaded eggplant, burrata, tomatoes, basil oil, balsamic glaze
Prosciutto & Burrata$19
Prosciutto, creamy burrata, arugula, grape tomatoes, balsamic glaze
Crispy Fried Calamari$19
Crispy rings & tentacles, grilled lemon, marinara

Salads & Soups

Antipasto Salad$20
Salami, pepperoni, ham, provolone, roasted peppers, olives, artichokes, cherry tomatoes, onion, Italian vinaigrette
V Classic Caesar di Sole Mio$17
Romaine lettuce, shaved parmesan, croutons
GF Farmhouse Salad$17
Romaine lettuce, carrots, cucumbers, red onions, olives, grape tomatoes
GF Harvest Pecan Salad$18
Mixed greens, pecans, feta, cranberries, raspberry vinaigrette
◆ GF Sole Mio Salad$18
Mixed greens, strawberries, pears, grapes, pecans, gorgonzola, balsamic vinaigrette
GF Rustic Beet & Goat Cheese$18
Roasted beets, goat cheese, arugula, pecans, basil pesto, light vinaigrette
GF Tuscan Pear & Gorgonzola$19
Fresh pears, mixed greens, pecans, gorgonzola, house vinaigrette
V Bowl of Minestrone Soup$12
V Bowl of Pasta Fagioli Soup$12
Soup of the Day$12
Ask your server
Add to any salad: Grilled Shrimp $12  ·  Salmon $16  ·  Grilled Chicken $8  ·  Corvina $16  ·  Lobster $16

Aperitivo

The Italian tradition of a pre-dinner drink. Pair with any antipasti for the perfect start.

Aperol Spritz$11
Aperol, Prosecco, soda
Cherry Amaretto Spritz$14
Amaretto, Prosecco, Maraschino cherry, soda
Limoncello Spritz$14
House-made limoncello, Prosecco, soda
Sicilian Sunset Spritz$14
Campari, Prosecco, San Pellegrino Blood Orange
Peach Italicus Spritz$14
Peach purée, Italicus, Prosecco, peach soda
Hugo Spritz$14
Elderflower (St-Germain), mint, Prosecco, soda
🍹 BOGO SPRITZ — Order any appetizer or full salad and get two spritz for the price of one!

Chef’s Signature Risotti

GF Lobster Risotto$45
Butter-poached lobster folded into creamy parmesan arborio, cherry tomatoes, fresh herbs
GF V Wild Mushroom Risotto$27
Creamy arborio with wild mushrooms, a whisper of truffle, and parmesan
GF Braised Short Rib Risotto$35
Fork-tender short rib slow-braised in red wine, caramelized onion and mushrooms, creamy parmesan risotto
GF Frutti di Mare Risotto$38
Shrimp, mussels, clams and calamari over creamy parmesan arborio, garlic, white wine, marinara
GF Seared Sea Scallops Risotto$35
Sea scallops seared golden over creamy parmesan arborio, white wine, sweet butter, microgreens
GF Corvina & Scallops Risotto$43
Pan-seared corvina and sea scallops seared golden over creamy parmesan arborio, white wine, sweet butter and fresh herbs

Seafood Specialties

Lobster Fra Diavolo$43
Lobster tail in a fiery hot-chili tomato sauce, cherry tomatoes, garlic, white wine, over linguine
Honey-Roasted Salmon$35
Honey-roasted, grilled, or blackened; lemon-butter, seasonal vegetables
Colossal Shrimp Scampi$32
Sauteed shrimp in garlic-butter white wine, over angel hair
Shrimp Fra Diavolo$30
Shrimp in a fiery tomato-chili sauce, over linguine
Linguine al Frutti di Mare$36
Shrimp, mussels, clams and calamari in a garlicky marinara, over linguine
Lobster Ravioli$35
Lobster-filled ravioli in a blush pink-cognac cream, fresh basil
◆ Corvina Piccata$35
Pan-seared corvina in lemon-butter white wine with capers, sautéed broccoli
Branzino$37
Pan-seared branzino fillet in white wine and lemon, grilled asparagus and roasted potatoes

Pasta

◆ Braised Short Rib Pappardelle$33
Slow-braised short rib in a red-wine tomato sugo with fresh herbs, over ribbons of pappardelle
Chicken Rollatini$29
Chicken rolled around prosciutto, mozzarella and spinach, creamy mushroom Marsala, over spaghetti
V Gnocchi al Pesto e Burrata$29
Pillowy ricotta gnocchi tossed in fragrant basil pesto, crowned with creamy burrata
V Eggplant Parmigiana$25
Golden-breaded eggplant layered with marinara and melted mozzarella, over angel hair pasta
V Eggplant Rollatini$27
Eggplant hand-rolled around ricotta and mozzarella, marinara, over spaghetti
V Penne alla Vodka$26
Penne in a silky vodka-tomato cream with parmesan and fresh basil
Spaghetti Carbonara$26
Spaghetti in a silky egg-and-parmesan emulsion with crispy bacon and cracked black pepper
Spaghetti & Meatballs$25
House-made beef meatballs in slow-cooked tomato sauce, fresh basil
Slow-Simmered Bolognese$26
A classic beef ragù simmered low and slow with herbs and red wine
Nonna’s Lasagna$25
Layers of pasta, rich beef ragù, ricotta and mozzarella, baked until bubbling
V Linguine Alfredo$23
Silky classic alfredo cream over linguine
Salmon Penne alla Vodka$29
Fresh salmon in a silky vodka-tomato cream, cherry tomatoes, shallots, garlic, over penne

Italian American Favorites

Your choice of Chicken · Veal · Shrimp — priced in that order. Served with pasta, roasted garlic potatoes, or sautéed vegetables.

Parmigiana$25 · $29 · $29
Golden-breaded and baked with marinara and melted mozzarella, over spaghetti
Francese$25 · $29 · $29
Egg-battered and sautéed in a bright lemon-butter white wine, over angel hair
Piccata$25 · $29 · $29
Lemon-butter white wine with briny capers and artichoke hearts, over angel hair
Marsala$25 · $29 · $29
Sautéed in a rich Marsala mushroom sauce, roasted potatoes
Milanese$25 · $29 · $29
Lightly breaded and crisp, arugula, parmesan, cherry tomatoes, balsamic glaze, roasted potatoes
Cacciatore$26 · $30 · $30
Braised hunter-style tomatoes, peppers, onions, mushrooms, garlic and wine, over spaghetti

Signature Sides

Roasted Garlic Potatoes $7  ·  Seasonal Vegetables $7  ·  Truffle Parmesan Fries $9  ·  Sautéed Broccoli $8  ·  Risotto Parmigiano $9  ·  Farmhouse Salad $6  ·  Caesar Salad $6

Instead of complimentary garlic rolls, we welcome you with a small taste of our house-baked focaccia. A warm basket of focaccia is available for purchase. (GF) items are prepared without gluten ingredients in a kitchen that also handles wheat; we cannot guarantee against cross-contact.
We encourage cash sales; a 3% surcharge is added to credit card transactions to cover processing fees. Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Sole Mio have its full menu with prices online?

Yes. Our full menu — antipasti, salads, chef's risotti, seafood, pasta, Italian-American favorites and hand-tossed NY-style pizza — with prices is right on this page.

Are there gluten-free or vegetarian options?

Yes. Many dishes are marked GF or Vegetarian. Gluten-free items are prepared without gluten ingredients in a kitchen that also handles wheat.

Can I order from the menu for pickup or delivery?

Yes — order online for pickup or delivery, or dine in Tuesday through Sunday (closed Monday).

Menu · Reserve · Groups · Catering · Specials · Happy Hour · Live Music · Gift Cards · Rewards

© Sole Mio Kitchen & Bar · Boynton Beach, FL
Scroll to Top